PLEASE ENSURE YOU CHECK THE WEEKLY OBSERVER FOR OFFICIAL FIXTURES 

Fixtures

Wednesday 23rd May

Ladies League Washboard Premier Division

Charleville AFC V Rathkeale AFC 7.15pm (Referee TBA)

Sunday 27th May

Ladies League Washboard Premier Division

Abbeyfeale Utd V Charleville AFC 2.30pm (S. Hartnett)

Rathkeale AFC V Breska Rovers 2.30pm (P. O’Connor)

Results

Sunday 20th May

The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division

Charleville AFC V Rathkeale AFC (Postponed to Wednesday 23/05/18 due to Charleville out in the FAI National Cup)

Breska Rovers 1 Ballingarry AFC 3

Sunday 13th May

Washboard Ladies League Premier Division

Rathkeale AFC 0 Ballingarry AFC 1

Sunday 6th May

Limerick Ladies Desmond Cup Semi Final (extra time & penalties if required)

Ballingarry AFC 8 Kilcolman Rovers 0

Sunday 29th April

Limerick Ladies Desmond Cup Semi Finals 

Abbeyfeale Utd 2 Breska Rovers 1

Kilcolman Rovers V Ballingarry AFC Off

Ladies Premier Division League Cup 1st Round 

Charleville AFC 2 Rathkeale AFC 1

Ladies League Division 1

Askeaton AFC 2 Creeves Celtic 2

Sunday 22nd April

Washboard Ladies League Premier Division

Ballingarry AFC V1Charleville AFC 0

Ladies League Division 1 League Cup Final (extra time & penalties if required)

Creeves Celtic V Kilcolman Rovers 0-0 AET Creeves Celtic won 3-2 on penalties

Ladies League Division 1

Newcastle West Town FC 3 Carrig Celtic 0

Sunday 15th of April

The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division

Ballingarry 1 Rathkeale AFC 1

Premier League Cup 1st Round

Breska Rovers 2 Abbeyfeale Utd 1

Division 1 League Cup 1st Round

Newcastle West Town 0 Creeves Celtic 1

Kilcolman Roves 4 Broadford Utd 1

Sunday 8th April

The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division

Rathkeale AFC 0 Abbeyfeale Utd 1

Ladies Division 1 League Cup Quarter Finals (extra time & penalties if required)

Kilcolman Rovers V 4 Kilbehenny Celtic 0

Carrig Celtic 0 Broadford Utd 4

Askeaton AFC 1  Newcastle West Town FC 5

Sunday 1st April

Ladies Desmond Cup Quarter Final (extra time & penalties if required)

Rathkeale AFC 0 Ballingarry AFC 1

The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division

Abbeyfeale Utd 3 Breska Rovers 0

Charleville FC V AK Utd W/O to Charleville

Ladies League Division 1

Broadford Utd 0 Kilcolman Rovers 1

Carrig Celtic 0 Askeaton AFC 0

Creeves Celtic 0 Newcastle West Town 3

Friday 30th March

Limerick Desmond ladies U-19s League (Rathkeale Astro)

Newcastle West Town 7 AK Utd 7

Askeaton AFC 4 Kilcolman Rovers 1

Sunday 25th March

The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division

Breska Rovers 0 Charleville FC 2

Ballingarry AFC 1 Abbeyfeale Utd 0

AK Utd V Rathkeale AFC W/O to Rathkeale

Ladies League Division 1

Creeves Celtic V Kilbehenny Celtic W/O to Creeves Celtic

Carrig Celtic 0 Kilcolman Rovers 3

Not: Kilcolman Rovers are Division 1 League champions for the 2017/18 Season

Sunday 18th March

Ladies Desmond Cup Quarter Final 

Ballingarry AFC V Rathkeale AFC Off

Abbeyfeale Utd 3 Newcastle West Town 2

Charleville FC 1 Kilcolman Rovers 2

Ladies League Division 1

Creeves Celtic V Kilbehenny Celtic Off

Askeaton AFC 0 Broadford Utd 3

Friday 16th March

Limerick Desmond Ladies U-19s League (venue Rathkeale astro)

Broadford Utd 6 Kilcolman Rovers 1

Friday 9th March

Limerick Desmond Ladies U-19s League (Venue Rathkeale Astro)

Broadford Utd 2 Askeaton AFC 3

Kilcolman Rovers V Newcastle West Town W/O to Kilcolman

Sunday 11th March

Limerick Desmond Ladies Cup 1st Round 

Kilcolman Rovers 3 Kilbehenny Celtic 2

Limerick Desmond Ladies Cup Quarter Finals 

Creeves Celtic 0 Breska Rovers 3

The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division

AK Utd V Ballingarry AFC Off due to a bereavement

Ladies League Division 1

Newcastle West Town 5 Askeaton AFC 0

Sunday 5th of March – Blanket Cancellation

Limerick Desmond Ladies Cup 1st Rnd ET & Pens Apply

Kilcolman Rovers v Kilbehenny Celtic off

Limerick Desmond Ladies Cup Qtr Final ET & Pens Apply

Creeves Celtic v Breska Rovers off

The Washboard Premier Division

AK Utd v Ballingarry off

Ladies League Division 1

Newcastle West Town v Askeaton off

Sunday 25th February

The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division

Ballingarry AFC 1 AK Utd 0

Charleville FC 0 Abbeyfeale Utd 1

Breska Rovers 2 Rathkeale AFC 0

Ladies League Division 1

Kilbehenny Celtic 0 Carrig Celtic 0

Kilcolman Rovers 2 Newcastle West Town FC 1

Broadford Utd 3 Creeves Celtic 1

Sunday 18th February

Limerick Ladies Desmond Cup 1st Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Askeaton AFC 0 Charleville AFC 5

Breska Rovers 4 Broadford Utd 1

Rathkeale AFC 5 Carrig Celtic 0

Abbeyfeale Utd V AK Utd W/O to Abbeyfeale Utd

Friday 16th February

Limerick Desmond Ladies U-19s League (Venue Rathkeale astro)

Broadford Utd 2 AK Utd 7

Askeaton AFC V Newcastle West Town WO to Askeaton AFC

Sunday 11th February

Ladies League Premier Division

Ballingarry AFC V AK Utd Off

Breska Rovers V Rathkeale AFC Off

Ladies League Division 1

Newcastle West Town V Askeaton AFC Off

Creeves Celtic V Kilbehenny Celtic Off

Carrig Celtic V Kilcolman Rovers Off

Sunday 4th February

The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division

Rathkeale 2 V Charleville AFC 2

Ballingarry AFC 1 Breska Rovers 1

Abbeyfeale Utd 1 AK Utd 0

Ladies League Division 1

Broadford Utd 1 Newcastle West Town FC 2

Creeves Celtic 4 Carrig Celtic 0

Kilbehenny Celtic 1 Kilcolman Rovers 4

Sunday 28th January

The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division

Ballingarry AFC V AK Utd Off

Charleville FC V Breska Rovers Off

Ladies League Division 1

Newcastle West Town FC V Askeaton AFC Off

Kilbehenny Celtic V Kilcolman Rovers Off

Friday 26th January

Limerick Desmond Ladies U-19s League (venue Rathkeale Astro)

Kilcolman Rovers 2 Broadford Utd 7

AK Utd 4 Askeaton AFC 3

Sunday 21st January

The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division

AK Utd V Ballingarry AFC  Off

Charleville AFC V Abbeyfeale Utd Off

Breska Rovers V Rathkeale AFC  Off

Ladies League Division 1

Broadford Utd V Newcastle West Town FC  Off

Creeves Celtic V Carrig Celtic Off

Sunday 14th January

The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division

AK Utd V Ballingarry AFC in Manor Fields OFF

Charleville AFC V Abbeyfeale Utd 2.30pm OFF

Breska Rovers V Rathkeale AFC 2.30pm OFF

Ladies League Division 1

Broadford Utd V Newcastle West Town FC 2pm OFF

Creeves Celtic V Carrig Celtic 2.30pm OFF

Kilbehenny Celtic V Kilcolman Rovers 2.30pm OFF

Sunday 7th January

The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division

Rathkeale AFC V Charleville AFC OFF

Ballingarry AFC V Breska Rovers OFF

Abbeyfeale Utd V AK Utd OFF

Division 1

Kilcolman Rovers 2 Creeves Celtic 1

Broadford Utd V Newcastle West Town FC OFF

Friday 5th January

Limerick Desmond U-19s Ladies League

Newcastle West Town FC 1Broadford Utd 7

AK Utd 9 Kilcolman Rovers 0

Friday 15th December

Limerick Desmond Ladies U-19s League 

AK Utd V Newcastle West Town W/O to Newcastle West

Kilcolman Rovers 2 Askeaton AFC 2

Sunday 10th December

Limerick Desmond Ladies Cup 1st Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Askeaton AFC V Charleville FC OFF

Breska Rovers V Broadford Utd OFF

Kilcolman Rovers V Kilbehenny Celtic OFF

Abbeyfeale Utd V AK Utd 11.30am OFF

The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division

Ballingarry AFC V Rathkeale AFC 11.30am OFF

Ladies League Division 1

Creeves Celtic V Newcastle West Town FC OFF

Sunday 3rd December

The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division

AK Utd 1 Abbeyfeale Utd 3

Ballingarry AFC V Rathkeale AFC Off

Ladies League Division 1

Askeaton AFC 1 Kilcolman Rovers 4

Creeves Celtic V Carrig Celtic 11.00am Off due to a bereavement

Sunday 26th November

Ladies League Premier Division

AK Utd 1 Charleville FC 2

Breska Rovers 1 Abbeyfeale Utd 6

Ladies League Division 1

Creeves Celtic 2 Broadford Utd 0

Kilcolman Rovers V Askeaton AFC OFF

Kilbehenny Celtic V Carrig Celtic OFF

Friday 24th November

Limerick Desmond U-19s Ladies League 

Askeaton AFC 5 Broadford Utd 5

Newcastle West Town FC 0 Kilcolman Rovers 4

Sunday 19th November

Ladies League Premier Division

Breska Rovers 0 AK Utd 0

Rathkeale AFC 1 Abbeyfeale Utd 3

Ladies League Division 1

Kilbehenny Celtic 0 Newcastle West Town FC 1

Kilcolman Rovers V Askeaton AFC  OFF

Broadford Utd 7 Carrig Celtic 0

Sunday 12th November

Ladies League Premier Division

Charleville AFC 1 Ballingarry AFC 0

Rathkeale AFC V Abbeyfeale Utd OFF

Breska Rovers V AK Utd 11.30am OFF

Ladies League Division 1

Creeves Celtic V Broadford Utd OFF

Kilbehenny Celtic V Newcastle West Town FC OFF

Sunday 6th November

Ladies League Premier Division

Abbeyfeale Utd 0 Ballingarry AFC 0

Charleville AFC 4 Breska Rovers 3

Ladies League Division 1

Creeves Celtic 2 Askeaton AFC 2

Newcastle West Town FC 0 Kilcolman Rovers 2

Carrig Celtic V Kilbehenny Celtic 11am Walkover to Carrig Celtic

Friday 3rd November

Limerick Desmond Ladies U-19s League (Venue Rathkeale Astro)

AK Utd 5 Broadford Utd 2

Newcastle West Town 1 V Askeaton AFC 0

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 29th

The Washboard Ladies

Premier Division
Rathkeale 1 Breska Rovers 1

Ladies League Division 1
Carrig Celtic 0 Newcastle West Town 2
Broadford Utd 4 Kilbehenny Celtic 3

Sunday 22nd October

The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division

Abbeyfeale Utd V Ballingarry AFC OFF

Charleville AFC V Breska Rovers 11.30am OFF

Ladies League Division 1

Creeves Celtic V Askeaton AFC OFF

Carrig Celtic V Newcastle West Town FC OFF

Broadford Utd V Kilbehenny Celtic OFF

Sunday 15th October

The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division

Rathkeale AFC 1 AK Utd 0

Abbeyfeale Utd 2 Charleville AFC 1 

Ladies League Division 1

Newcastle West Town 1 Creeves Celtic 1

Askeaton AFC 0 Carrig Celtic 0

Kilcolman Rovers 1 Broadford Utd 0

Friday 13th of October

Limerick Desmond U-19s Ladies League (Venue Rathkeale Astro)

Broadford Utd V Kilcolman Rovers (Not Played)

Askeaton AFC 2 AK Utd 7

 

Sunday 8th October

Washboard Ladies League Premier Division

Charleville AFC 1 Rathkeale AFC 2

Breska Rovers 0 Ballingarry AFC 2

AK Utd V Abbeyfeale Utd @ Off (bereavement)

Ladies League Division 1

Kilbehenny Celtic 0 Creeves Celtic 1

Kilcolman Rovers 3 Carrig Celtic 0

Broadford Utd 3 Askeaton AFC 0

Sunday 1st October

The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division

Ballingarry AFC 0 Charleville AFC 2

Abbeyfeale Utd 0 Rathkeale AFC 0

AK Utd 2 Breska Rovers 1

Ladies League Division 1

Askeaton AFC 0 Newcastle West Town 1

Kilcolman Rovers 3 Kilbehenny Celtic 0

Carrig Celtic 0 Creeves Celtic 4

Friday 29th September

Limerick Desmond Ladies U-19s League (Venue: Rathkeale, Astropitch)

Broadford Utd 8 Newcastle West Town 3

Kilcolman Rovers 1 AK Utd 6

Sunday 24th September

Washboard Ladies Premier Division

Charleville 4 AK Utd 0

Abbeyfeale Utd 3 Breska Rovers 0

Rathkeale 1 Ballingarry 1

Ladies Division 1

Creeves Celtic 2 Kilcolman Rovers 1

Newcastle West Town 2 Broadford Utd 2

Kilbehenny Celtic V Askeaton AFC @ 2.30pm (referee TBA)

Sunday 17th September

The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division

Breska Rovers 0 Charleville AFC 1

Ballingarry AFC 1 Abbeyfeale Utd 0

AK Utd 2 Rathkeale AFC 3

Ladies League Division 1

Newcastle West Town FC V Kilbehenny AFC W/O to Newcastle West Town

Askeaton AFC 2 Kilcolman Rovers 4

Carrig Celtic 0 Broadford Utd 4