PLEASE ENSURE YOU CHECK THE WEEKLY OBSERVER FOR OFFICIAL FIXTURES

Fixtures

Friday 25th January
Limerick Desmond Ladies U-19s League (venue Rathkeale Astro) 8pm
AK Utd V Newcastle West Town (J. Molyneaux)
Kilcolman Rovers V Askeaton AFC (T. Fitzmaurice)
Sunday 27th January.
The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division
Ballingarry AFC V Kilcolman Rovers @ 2.30pm (P. Manning)
Charleville AFC V Breska Rovers @ 11.00am (Referee TBA)
Ladies League Division 1
Askeaton AFC v Newcastle West Town @ 2.30pm (L. O’Connor)

Results

Sunday 20th January
Ladies Limerick Desmond Cup Quarter Finals (extra time & penalties if required)
Ballingarry AFC 1 Charleville AFC 1 AET (Ballingarry won 4-2 on pens)
Askeaton AFC 0 Kilcolman Rovers 3
Breska Rovers 1 Newcastle West Town 1 AET (Breska Rovers won 3-2 on pens)
Friday 18th January
Limerick Desmond U-19s Ladies League (venue Rathkeale astro, 8pm)
Askeaton AFC V Broadford Utd (P. O’Connor)
Newcastle West Town V Kilcolman Rovers (E. Barrett)
Sunday 13th January
The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division
Breska Rovers 0 Ballingarry AFC 1
Abbeyfeale Utd 3 Charleville AFC 0
Ladies League Division 1
Creeves Celtic 1 Broadford Utd 4

FAI New Balance U-18s Womens Cup Semi Final
Askeaton AFC 0 Passage AFC 4

Friday 11th January
Limerick Desmond U-19s Ladies League
Newcastle West Town 8 Broadford Utd 2
AK Utd V Kilcolman Rovers W/O to Kilcolman

Sunday 6th January
The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division
Breska Rovers 1 Abbeyfeale Utd 1
Ballingarry AFC V Kilcolman Rovers Off due to bereavment
Ladies League Division 1
Creeves Celtic V Askeaton AFC Abandoned due to player injury
Broadford Utd 3 Newcastle West Town FC 1

Friday 4th January
Limerick Desmond U-19s Ladies League (venue Rathkeale astro)
Newcastle West Town 5 V Askeaton AFC 1
AK Utd V Broadford Utd Walkover to Broadford Utd

Sunday 9th December
The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division
Breska Rovers V Abbeyfeale Utd Off

Ladies League Division 1
Broadford Utd 2 Creeves Celtic 0
Askeaton AFC V Newcastle West Town FC Off

Sunday 2nd December
The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division
Ballingarry AFC 0 Charleville AFC 1
Ladies League Division 1
Newcastle West Town FC 0 Creeves Celtic 4

Friday 30th November
Limerick Desmond Ladies U19s League (Rathkeale Astro, 8pm)
Abbeyfeale Utd V Askeaton off (Abbeyfeale Utd Withdrawn from the league)
Broadford Utd 9 Kilcolman Rovers 4

Sunday 25th November
Limerick Ladies Desmond Cup 1st round
Creeves Celtic 0 Breska Rovers 2
Ladies League Premier Division
Kilcolman Rovers 0 Charleville AFC 6
Ballingarry AFC 0 Abbeyfeale Utd 1
Ladies League Division 1
Newcastle West Town 1 Broadford Utd 0

Friday 23rd November
Limerick Desmond U-19s Ladies League
Broadford Utd 2 Newcastle West Town FC 6
Kilcolman Rovers 1 AK Utd 8

Sunday 18th November
Ladies League Premier Division
Breska Rovers 2 Charleville AFC 2
Kilcolman Rovers 1 Abbeyfeale Utd 4
Ladies League Division 1
Newcastle West Town V Broadford Utd Off

Friday 16th November
Limerick Desmond Ladies U-19s League
Broadford Utd v Kilcolman Rovers Off
Askeaton AFC 4 AK Utd 3

Friday 9th November
Limerick Desmond Ladies U-19s League 
Newcastle West Town 6 Abbeyfeale Utd 1

Sunday 11th November
Limerick Ladies Desmond Cup 1st round 
Abbeyfeale Utd 1 Broadford Utd 0
Creeves Celtic V Breska Rovers Off
Ladies League Premier Division
Ballingarry AFC V Rathkeale AFC W/O to Ballingarry

Friday 2nd November
Limerick Desmond Ladies U-19s League (Venue Rathkeale Astro, 8pm)
Broadford Utd V Kilcolman Rovers Off
Askeaton AFC V AK Utd Off

Sunday 28th October
The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division
Kilcolman Rovers 2 Ballingarry 3
Ladies League Division 1
Creeves Celtic 3 Askeaton AFC 0
Newcastle West Town FC V Broadford Utd Off due to bereavement

Sunday 21st October
The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division
Charleville AFC 6 V Kilcolman Rovers 2
Abbeyfeale Utd 1 Breska Rovers 1

Ladies League Division 1
Askeaton 0 V Broadford Utd 3
Sunday 14th October
New Balance FAI U-18s Womens Cup (extra time & penalties if required)
Askeaton AFC 3 Lough Derg/Peake Villa 0

Washboard Ladies League Premier Division
Charleville 3 V Abbeyfeale Utd 3
Breska Rovers V Rathkeale AFC W/O by Rathkeale

Ladies League Division 1
Creeves Celtic 1 Newcastle West Town FC 2

Saturday 6th October
The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division
Abbeyfeale Utd 1 Kilcolman Rovers 0

Sunday 7th October
The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division
Rathkeale AFC 0 Charleville AFC 3
Ballingarry AFC V Breska Rovers Off

Ladies League Division 1
Creeves Celtic 0 Broadford Utd 4

Sunday, September 30th
The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division
Charleville 0 Ballingarry 2
Abbeyfeale Utd 2 Rathkeale 0
Breska Rovers 4 Kilcolman Rovers 1

Ladies League Division 1
Askeaton 2 Creeves Celtic 1
Broadford Utd 3 Newcastle West Town 3

Sunday 23rd September
The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division
Abbeyfeale Utd 2 Ballingarry AFC 4
Kilcolman Rovers 0 Rathkeale AFC 0

Sunday 16th of September
The Washboard Ladies League Premier Division
Charleville 1 Breska Rovers 1